Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
June 15, 1977
Mets 6, Braves 5
1977 Regular Season Game 62
June 16, 1977
Mets 4, Astros 3
Next Game:
June 17, 1977
Astros 7, Mets 1
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, June 16, 1977

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of June 16, 1977
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Alvarado, Luis 1200000000000000.0000.000.000
Apodaca, Bob 231010001000010001.00011.0001.000
Baldwin, Rick 6000000000000000.0000.000.000
Boisclair, Bruce 521111530602131402004021.27042.378.352
Espinosa, Nino 131602100220605000.1253.188.222
Foster, Leo 121522000010300010.1332.133.188
Grote, Jerry 2882622210781902000.26826.317.333
Harrelson, Bud 53148132642191511311142.17637.250.255
Henderson, Steve 1110000000100000.0000.000.000
Hodges, Ron 172508100210400001.3209.360.346
Kingman, Dave 582112244709281336610332.20978.370.263
Koosman, Jerry 1335250017001514000.1438.229.139
Kranepool, Ed 5014919441305171241310014.29572.483.346
Lockwood, Skip 24712000000001000.2862.286.286
Matlack, Jon 1327121000401301000.0743.111.194
Mazzilli, Lee 6121426477111424127222125.22059.276.302
Millan, Felix 471722037600641601211.21543.250.242
Milner, John 521552045537262221720031.29077.497.374
Myrick, Bob 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Phillips, Mike 38865182113201500201.20925.291.244
Randle, Lenny 431542949722822219110126.31866.429.401
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Sadecki, Ray 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Seaver, Tom 1331150004201212000.1615.161.206
Staiger, Roy 3210813258028401802010.23139.361.259
Stearns, John 511632244817242122200344.27075.460.364
Swan, Craig 101701000000402000.0591.059.059
Todd, Jackson 8701000000200000.1431.143.143
Torre, Joe 2550293019211010000.18015.300.208
Vail, Mike 398773141211702500002.35643.494.404

Pitching Statistics as of June 16, 1977
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Apodaca, Bob 2333.122.500301211231100012.97
Baldwin, Rick 67.100.0005324200002.45
Espinosa, Nino 1367.244.5007330293516101003.86
Koosman, Jerry 139956.4557537317738134102.82
Lockwood, Skip 243913.2503015153012000103.46
Matlack, Jon 139138.2739646406317134203.96
Myrick, Bob 1730.101.000251310171100002.97
Sadecki, Ray 4301.0003220300006.00
Seaver, Tom 139673.7007933327228135303.00
Swan, Craig 1049.135.375592725311790004.56
Todd, Jackson 82822.50032141316640004.18







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database