Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
May 8, 1991
Dodgers 3, Mets 1
1991 Regular Season Game 27
May 10, 1991
Giants 7, Mets 0
Next Game:
May 11, 1991
Mets 6, Giants 2
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, May 10, 1991

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of May 10, 1991
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Boston, Daryl 213236110230500030.1889.281.257
Brooks, Hubie 22829194038901410110.23232.390.312
Carreon, Mark 2039612103440400010.30822.564.372
Cerone, Rick 1444814601710400100.31823.523.348
Coleman, Vince 261001524220619015000195.24030.300.361
Cone, David 61100000010401000.0000.000.083
Darling, Ron 5802100000200000.2503.375.250
Donnels, Chris 2601000110100000.1671.167.286
Elster, Kevin 18514162121051520000.31426.510.362
Franco, John 10000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gooden, Dwight 71503000100202011.2003.200.200
Herr, Tom 257811156007212821051.19221.269.356
Innis, Jeff 9000000000000000.0000.000.000
Jefferies, Gregg 16524104008100600140.19214.269.333
Johnson, Howard 25851518506201021940043.21241.482.283
Magadan, Dave 2790132140092321310010.23325.278.386
McReynolds, Kevin 2071412301642400011.16918.254.213
Miller, Keith 142346200030500020.2618.348.346
O'Brien, Charlie 154027000240600101.1757.175.267
Peņa, Alejandro 9000000000000000.0000.000.000
Sasser, Mackey 91534101211100000.2678.533.313
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Schourek, Pete 11200000010000000.0000.000.333
Simons, Doug 9100000000000000.0000.000.000
Teufel, Tim 121702000010100001.1182.118.167
Viola, Frank 61612100100401000.1253.188.125
Whitehurst, Wally 6411100010102000.2502.500.400

Pitching Statistics as of May 10, 1991
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Cone, David 63931.750431515331360003.46
Darling, Ron 52612.33330181315550004.50
Franco, John 101001.00011319600070.90
Gooden, Dwight 751.133.500421816461371002.81
Innis, Jeff 9801.0006654200005.63
Peņa, Alejandro 911.200.0005224400011.54
Schourek, Pete 1114.1201.0001687121100014.40
Simons, Doug 916.112.33311759400002.76
Viola, Frank 643.141.80043131125961002.28
Whitehurst, Wally 62311.500218812230003.13







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database