Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
September 6, 2005
Braves 3, Mets 1
2005 Regular Season Game 139
September 7, 2005
Braves 4, Mets 3
Next Game:
September 8, 2005
Cardinals 5, Mets 0
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, September 7, 2005

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of September 7, 2005
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Anderson, Marlon 1041972352803131603321161.26469.350.319
Aybar, Manny 22000000000000000.0000.000.000
Bell, Heath 40300000000100000.0000.000.000
Beltran, Carlos 12849171132292146548480642165.269207.422.333
Benson, Kris 2240491006401505100.22510.250.311
Cairo, Miguel 852762968160215162275114133.24690.326.292
Cameron, Mike 763084784232123929085114131.273147.477.342
Castro, Ramon 8217325441407382114632010.25479.457.330
Daubach, Brian 152543201371510100.1208.320.324
DeJean, Mike 29000000000000000.0000.000.000
Diaz, Victor 6821634581539312666120142.269106.491.347
DiFelice, Mike 101601000020500000.0631.063.167
Floyd, Cliff 129476741312112985511082209112.275241.506.355
Glavine, Tom 2952180001201104000.1548.154.185
Graves, Danny 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hamulack, Tim 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Heilman, Aaron 431400000010702000.0000.000.067
Heredia, Felix 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hernandez, Roberto 58000000000000000.0000.000.000
Ishii, Kaz 1624150002101104000.2085.208.240
Jacobs, Mike 103289204960600000.28123.719.395
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Koo, Dae-Sung 33211100000100000.50021.000.500
Looper, Braden 55000000000000000.0000.000.000
Martinez, Pedro 2863250001102504000.0795.079.094
Matsui, Kaz 782382759733231414233441.24881.340.297
Matthews, Mike 6000000000000000.0000.000.000
Mientkiewicz, Doug 80263366413011293273822201.243110.418.328
Offerman, Josť 456551620110401001100.24621.323.300
Padilla, Juan 16100000000100000.0000.000.000
Piazza, Mike 97351349123014553426000100.259156.444.326
Reyes, Josť 138596851641915655220684425011.275231.388.301
Ring, Royce 14000000000000000.0000.000.000
Santiago, Josť 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Seo, Jae 92022100430901000.1003.150.217
Takatsu, Shingo 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Trachsel, Steve 2600000000400000.0000.000.000
Valent, Eric 2843483001731700000.18611.256.300
Williams, Gerald 292696201310701010.23111.423.259
Woodward, Chris 7116515481003181204322100.29167.406.339
Wright, David 13749186155381218762095305167.316258.525.396
Zambrano, Victor 2549270102002105000.1439.184.143

Pitching Statistics as of September 7, 2005
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Aybar, Manny 2225.100.00031171727700006.04
Bell, Heath 4044.113.250502423391200004.67
Benson, Kris 2314296.60013868638237230003.99
DeJean, Mike 2925.231.750361918171800006.31
Glavine, Tom 29178.11012.45520782778256290003.89
Graves, Danny 1718.100.00027161210600005.89
Hamulack, Tim 10.100.0000000000000.00
Heilman, Aaron 4492.243.571823937912771113.59
Heredia, Felix 32.200.0001002100000.00
Hernandez, Roberto 5959.265.545481717572300012.56
Ishii, Kaz 1689.139.2508557505348160005.04
Koo, Dae-Sung 332300.000221210231300003.91
Looper, Braden 565647.3645927232620000283.70
Martinez, Pedro 28195137.650139656419041283002.95
Matthews, Mike 65101.00096624000010.80
Padilla, Juan 162411.500197610900012.25
Ring, Royce 1510.202.000106681000005.06
Santiago, Josť 45.200.00010223200003.18
Seo, Jae 960.171.87545121243990001.79
Takatsu, Shingo 3300.0003002100000.00
Trachsel, Steve 215.111.5009447420002.35
Zambrano, Victor 25151711.38915376709167250004.17







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database