Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
September 14, 2005
Nationals 6, Mets 3
2005 Regular Season Game 146
September 15, 2005
Nationals 6, Mets 5
Next Game:
September 16, 2005
Mets 4, Braves 0
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, September 15, 2005

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of September 15, 2005
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Anderson, Marlon 1112082454804141603623161.26074.356.313
Aybar, Manny 22000000000000000.0000.000.000
Bell, Heath 40300000000100000.0000.000.000
Beltran, Carlos 13551875141302156852583642176.272220.425.337
Benson, Kris 2443491006401805100.20910.233.292
Cairo, Miguel 882862970160215162275114133.24592.322.289
Cameron, Mike 763084784232123929085114131.273147.477.342
Castro, Ramon 8818825481607392425133010.25585.452.335
Daubach, Brian 152543201371510100.1208.320.324
DeJean, Mike 29000000000000000.0000.000.000
Diaz, Victor 75238366215311352866720142.261116.487.338
DiFelice, Mike 101601000020500000.0631.063.167
Floyd, Cliff 134496761362113089521087209112.274249.502.352
Glavine, Tom 3054190002201204000.1679.167.196
Graves, Danny 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hamulack, Tim 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Heilman, Aaron 461400000010702000.0000.000.067
Heredia, Felix 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hernandez, Roberto 60000000000000000.0000.000.000
Ishii, Kaz 1624150002101104000.2085.208.240
Jacobs, Mike 1650111550410701300000.30032.640.386
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Koo, Dae-Sung 33211100000100000.50021.000.500
Looper, Braden 58000000000000000.0000.000.000
Martinez, Pedro 2966260001102505000.0916.091.104
Matsui, Kaz 842623167943241414344561.25693.355.302
Matthews, Mike 6000000000000000.0000.000.000
Mientkiewicz, Doug 84270366513011293273822201.241111.411.324
Offerman, Josť 496751620110601101100.23921.313.311
Padilla, Juan 17100000000100000.0000.000.000
Piazza, Mike 100359359323015563426000200.259161.448.327
Reyes, Josť 145626881721916756240734425113.275244.390.302
Ring, Royce 14000000000000000.0000.000.000
Santiago, Josť 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Seo, Jae 112422100430901000.0833.125.185
Takatsu, Shingo 5000000000000000.0000.000.000
Trachsel, Steve 3800000000500000.0000.000.000
Valent, Eric 2843483001731700000.18611.256.300
Williams, Gerald 322897201310701010.25012.429.276
Woodward, Chris 7216615481003181204322200.28967.404.341
Wright, David 144516871614012189651100306167.312266.516.393
Zambrano, Victor 2749270102002105000.1439.184.143

Pitching Statistics as of September 15, 2005
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Aybar, Manny 2225.100.00031171727700006.04
Bell, Heath 4044.113.250502423391200004.67
Benson, Kris 25153.298.52915377718843250004.16
DeJean, Mike 2925.231.750361918171800006.31
Glavine, Tom 30185.11013.43521585808556300003.88
Graves, Danny 1718.100.00027161210600005.89
Hamulack, Tim 41.100.0003111000006.75
Heilman, Aaron 4798.143.571844038982971113.48
Heredia, Felix 32.200.0001002100000.00
Hernandez, Roberto 6161.266.500501818582400012.63
Ishii, Kaz 1689.139.2508557505348160005.04
Koo, Dae-Sung 332300.000221210231300003.91
Looper, Braden 595947.3646329232721000283.51
Martinez, Pedro 29203147.667147676619743293002.93
Matthews, Mike 65101.00096624000010.80
Padilla, Juan 1724.111.500197611900012.22
Ring, Royce 1510.202.000106681000005.06
Santiago, Josť 45.200.00010223200003.18
Seo, Jae 1173.172.7786319195310111002.33
Takatsu, Shingo 54.100.0004004200000.00
Trachsel, Steve 320.112.33313888530003.54
Zambrano, Victor 27154711.38915476709669250004.09







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database