Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
May 26, 2009
Mets 6, Nationals 1
2009 Regular Season Game 46
May 27, 2009
Mets 7, Nationals 4
Next Game:
May 29, 2009
Mets 2, Marlins 1
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, May 27, 2009

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of May 27, 2009
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Anderson, Marlon 4400000000100000.0000.000.000
Beltran, Carlos 4416931621516312852600171.36797.574.460
Castillo, Luis 391292738320112221325062.29545.349.392
Castro, Ramon 267952050313811600000.25334.430.322
Church, Ryan 3912593470181031811121.27244.352.328
Cora, Alex 26519174104101514031.33323.451.435
Delgado, Carlos 26941528714231202020400.29849.521.393
Feliciano, Pedro 24000000010000000.0000.000.000
Figueroa, Nelson 1200000000100000.0000.000.000
Fossum, Casey 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Green, Sean 20000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hernandez, Livan 91802000000205000.1112.111.111
Maine, John 101804000200501000.2224.222.222
Martinez, Fernando 2700000100200100.0000.000.125
Martinez, Ramon 93304200410710010.1216.182.143
Murphy, Daniel 431302134514171511422011.26253.408.333
Niese, Jon 2301000000001000.3331.333.333
O'Day, Darren 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Pagan, Angel 1131610100160902040.32311.355.432
Parnell, Bobby 23000000000000000.0000.000.000
Pelfrey, Mike 81301000210211000.0771.077.133
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Perez, Oliver 5713000010300000.4293.429.500
Putz, J. J. 24000000000000000.0000.000.000
Redding, Tim 2201000000100000.5001.500.500
Reed, Jeremy 41473141103311200001.29817.362.340
Reyes, Josť 3614718417221518119100112.27958.395.355
Rodriguez, Francisco 22000000000000000.0000.000.000
Santana, Johan 101501000010405000.0671.067.125
Santos, Omir 2671101941215511440000.26831.437.300
Schneider, Brian 72133100330101000.1434.190.250
Sheffield, Gary 39882326515192221500111.29548.545.441
Stokes, Brian 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Takahashi, Ken 8100000000100000.0000.000.000
Tatis, Fernando 298014224121042620421.27534.425.333
Valdez, Wilson 1100000000000000.0000.000.000
Wright, David 46171315912333031350101117.34586.503.446

Pitching Statistics as of May 27, 2009
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Feliciano, Pedro 2518.211.500159519300002.41
Figueroa, Nelson 1601.0005333210004.50
Fossum, Casey 3400.0004113400002.25
Green, Sean 2018.102.000241515161100007.36
Hernandez, Livan 954.241.800632626311491004.28
Maine, John 951.243.571422624363090004.18
Niese, Jon 210.200.000147710220005.91
O'Day, Darren 4300.0005202100000.00
Parnell, Bobby 2320.1201.000227518900002.21
Pelfrey, Mike 84841.800522323171880004.31
Perez, Oliver 521.212.333282424202150009.97
Putz, J. J. 2526.113.250201010181600023.42
Redding, Tim 210.201.00010888820006.75
Rodriguez, Francisco 2222.2101.00013522210000130.79
Santana, Johan 106672.7785220138620100001.77
Stokes, Brian 1718.212.33320868500002.89
Takahashi, Ken 89.101.0009446300003.86







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database