Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Mets
Statistics
Matt Ruebel
vs. the Mets
Game Log Memories of
Matt Ruebel
Matt Ruebel
Matthew Alexander Ruebel
Born: October 16, 1969 at Cincinnati, O.
Throws: Left Bats: Left
Height: 6.02 Weight: 180





Matt Ruebel as a Mets Opponent - Regular Season Pitching Record
Year Team G IP W L Pct. R ER SO BB GS CG ShO Sv ERA
1996 Pittsburgh (NL) 3 6.200.000112410001.35
1997 Pittsburgh (NL) 1 0.100.000000100000.00
Totals 4 7.000.000112510001.29

Matt Ruebel as a Mets Opponent - Regular Season Batting Record
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB Avg. TB Slg. OBP
1996 Pittsburgh (NL) 3 20100000.5001.500.500
1997 Pittsburgh (NL) 1 00000000.0000.000.000
Totals 4 20100000.5001.500.500

Mets Batters vs. Matt Ruebel
14 results. Click on column header to sort.
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Alfonzo, Edgardo 410000000001.250.250.250
Johnson, Lance 411001000002.250.500.400
Hundley, Todd 420000010002.500.500.500
Kent, Jeff 310000000001.333.333.333
Everett, Carl 310000000001.333.333.333
Person, Robert 200000010000.000.000.000
Baerga, Carlos 210000000001.500.500.500
Gilkey, Bernard 200001000000.000.000.333
Ordˇ˝ez, Rey 100000000000.000.000.000
Mayne, Brent 100000000000.000.000.000
Bogar, Tim 100001000000.000.000.500
Ochoa, Alex 1110000000021.0002.0001.000
Huskey, Butch 1100010000011.0001.0001.000
Olerud, John 000001000000.000.0001.000


Matt Ruebel vs. Mets Pitchers
1 results. Click on column header to sort.
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Person, Robert 210000000001.500.500.500

Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet.
Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at 20 Sunset Rd., Newark, DE 19711.







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database