Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
May 25, 1963
Cardinals 6, Mets 3
1963 Regular Season Game 44
May 26, 1963
Cardinals 7, Mets 4
Next Game:
May 26, 1963
Mets 3, Cardinals 2
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, May 26, 1963

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of May 26, 1963
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Bearnarth, Larry 9600000000100000.0000.000.000
Burright, Larry 183639210300800100.25013.361.270
Cannizzaro, Chris 51013100210200000.3004.400.364
Cisco, Galen 101201100120311000.0832.167.200
Coleman, Choo Choo 348891500151021100313.17018.205.277
Cook, Cliff 3068481025722402000.11815.221.200
Craig, Roger 1224010000201401000.0421.042.115
Fernandez, Chico 113056101421900010.20010.333.250
Harkness, Tim 287991911315711410201.24131.392.315
Hickman, Jim 411331832825232314322001.24159.444.348
Hodges, Gil 112225000330200000.2275.227.320
Hook, Jay 101513100020400000.2004.267.294
Hunt, Ron 361331639613121801923211.29356.421.381
Jackson, Al 1426450002001011000.1925.192.185
Kanehl, Rod 333184000110700120.1294.129.182
Kranepool, Ed 36135153072181103011012.22244.326.279
MacKenzie, Ken 14300000000100000.0000.000.000
Moran, Al 351117211106301700114.18924.216.217
Neal, Charlie 421531636801111912101111.23547.307.324
Piersall, Jimmy 31314100110100000.3085.385.357
Rowe, Don 11701000000400000.1431.143.143
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Schreiber, Ted 61313000110200000.2313.231.286
Sherry, Norm 1953450025211310100.09411.208.140
Snider, Duke 341041524307171921910001.23148.462.347
Stallard, Tracy 13100000000101000.0000.000.000
Taylor, Sammy 1000000010000000.0000.000.000
Thomas, Frank 319781921310811010100.19632.330.262
Throneberry, Marv 141402100110500000.1433.214.200
Willey, Carl 81512000010900000.1332.133.188

Pitching Statistics as of May 26, 1963
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Bearnarth, Larry 92011.50018957700002.25
Cisco, Galen 1051.214.200482723302881004.01
Craig, Roger 1273.227.2227837303722105003.67
Hook, Jay 105415.167613937352181006.17
Jackson, Al 1178.144.5007729255327103002.87
MacKenzie, Ken 141831.75017131214500006.00
Rowe, Don 1127.100.00031111113810003.62
Stallard, Tracy 131203.000181311181000008.25
Willey, Carl 848.143.571351512261874202.23







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database