Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
July 30, 1974
Pirates 6, Mets 0
1974 Regular Season Game 100
July 30, 1974
Mets 4, Pirates 3
Next Game:
July 31, 1974
Pirates 8, Mets 3
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, July 30, 1974

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of July 30, 1974
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Aker, Jack 141111000000000001.00022.0001.000
Apodaca, Bob 231400000110310000.0000.000.063
Boswell, Ken 6114614363119811311101.24744.301.288
Dyer, Duffy 223113000261300100.0973.097.263
Garrett, Wayne 9333032671127224636121135.203103.312.301
Grote, Jerry 782582374714292732533101.28795.368.353
Hahn, Don 651722151913142122311010.29771.413.371
Harrelson, Bud 68193274670194912306162.23856.290.395
Hodges, Ron 3378102240311111710000.28235.449.367
Jones, Cleon 90345469415110442816021632.272141.409.336
Koosman, Jerry 2358391003202209000.15510.172.183
Kranepool, Ed 5095103740315110700000.38950.526.453
Martinez, Ted 671891441102127922223021.21758.307.250
Matlack, Jon 2145350003402417000.1115.111.180
McGraw, Tug 24300000000100000.0000.000.000
Millan, Felix 7929026736011920210311431.25282.283.306
Miller, Bob 41801100000400000.1252.250.125
Milner, John 91341488411015434045030062.246140.411.323
Parker, Harry 2526100000201403000.0000.000.071
Sadecki, Ray 23801000000100000.1251.125.125
Schneck, Dave 762081844905221313110041.21268.327.257
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Seaver, Tom 1940030002601305000.0753.075.196
Staub, Rusty 97370489819014504882441311.265159.430.351
Stone, George 152603000410500000.1153.115.148
Swan, Craig 71124000110200000.3644.364.417
Theodore, George 38516100011401004100.19613.255.268

Pitching Statistics as of July 30, 1974
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Aker, Jack 142521.66721558600021.80
Apodaca, Bob 2359.235.375593632332540024.83
Koosman, Jerry 23178117.611174746512150239003.29
Matlack, Jon 2115998.529129514911645217302.77
McGraw, Tug 243614.200462121281000025.25
Miller, Bob 415421.667612621202500023.50
Parker, Harry 259139.2508836314534120023.07
Sadecki, Ray 2347.244.500573026201730004.91
Seaver, Tom 1914076.538112514812242197303.09
Stone, George 157727.22210357432921131005.03
Swan, Craig 730.113.250281915102150004.45







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database