Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
April 20, 1975
Mets 8, Cubs 6
1975 Regular Season Game 10
April 20, 1975
Mets 4, Cubs 3
Next Game:
April 22, 1975
Mets 9, Cardinals 5
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, April 20, 1975

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of April 20, 1975
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Alou, Jesus 2200000000000000.0000.000.000
Apodaca, Bob 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Baldwin, Rick 4311000000001000.3331.333.333
Clines, Gene 41301000021000000.0771.077.200
Cram, Jerry 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gallagher, Bob 5200000000100000.0000.000.000
Garrett, Wayne 71656110260300000.3759.563.545
Grote, Jerry 103147001410200000.22610.323.250
Hall, Tom 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Harrelson, Bud 61604100020300000.2505.313.333
Heidemann, Jack 61945101520500000.2639.474.333
Kingman, Dave 1040691046211200020.22522.550.262
Koosman, Jerry 2502000200100000.4002.400.400
Kranepool, Ed 61305200211000000.3857.538.429
Matlack, Jon 3501000010201000.2001.200.333
Millan, Felix 104247300410103000.16710.238.186
Milner, John 82232000172400000.0912.091.310
Parker, Harry 3000000010001000.0000.000.000
Scarce, Mac 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Seaver, Tom 4600000010200000.0000.000.143
Staub, Rusty 82756301640100000.22212.444.323
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Stearns, John 2512100130000000.4003.600.625
Tate, Randy 2410000000201000.0000.000.000
Torre, Joe 82413100330400000.1254.167.222
Unser, Del 1039815201421510001.38520.513.405

Pitching Statistics as of April 20, 1975
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Apodaca, Bob 11.200.0000000100010.00
Baldwin, Rick 41011.5008656500014.50
Cram, Jerry 1001.0001110000000.00
Hall, Tom 2400.0002112000002.25
Koosman, Jerry 29.100.00015772320006.75
Matlack, Jon 320.111.50026111014530004.43
Parker, Harry 3701.0006445500005.14
Scarce, Mac 1000.0001000000000.00
Seaver, Tom 32212.333197618831002.45
Tate, Randy 214101.00010339820001.93







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database