Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
April 10, 1991
Phillies 8, Mets 7
1991 Regular Season Game 4
April 11, 1991
Mets 6, Expos 3
Next Game:
April 12, 1991
Expos 4, Mets 3
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, April 11, 1991

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of April 11, 1991
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Boston, Daryl 4602000010000020.3332.333.429
Brooks, Hubie 41535301130300010.33311.733.444
Carreon, Mark 3913000010000010.3333.333.400
Cerone, Rick 2522001100000000.40051.000.400
Coleman, Vince 41624200350200020.2506.375.429
Cone, David 1100000000101000.0000.000.000
Elster, Kevin 1100000000100000.0000.000.000
Franco, John 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gooden, Dwight 1201000000000000.5001.500.500
Herr, Tom 41032100141210030.2003.300.400
Innis, Jeff 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Jefferies, Gregg 41613100440300010.1884.250.350
Johnson, Howard 41412100211520011.1433.214.176
Magadan, Dave 41311100251410000.0772.154.316
McReynolds, Kevin 1200000000000000.0000.000.000
Miller, Keith 3200000020100000.0000.000.500
O'Brien, Charlie 31022000020300000.2002.200.333
Peņa, Alejandro 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Sasser, Mackey 1010000011000000.0000.000.000
Schourek, Pete 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Simons, Doug 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Teufel, Tim 2200000000000000.0000.000.000
Viola, Frank 1200000000200000.0000.000.000
Whitehurst, Wally 1100000010001000.0000.000.500

Pitching Statistics as of April 11, 1991
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Cone, David 1500.0007445510007.20
Franco, John 32.100.0000001200020.00
Gooden, Dwight 18101.0006117110001.13
Innis, Jeff 21.201.0000112100005.40
Peņa, Alejandro 23.100.0004222100005.40
Schourek, Pete 11.100.0001001100000.00
Simons, Doug 23.1101.0003202000000.00
Viola, Frank 1600.0008116210001.50
Whitehurst, Wally 17101.0005223110002.57







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database