Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
April 29, 2001
Cardinals 12, Mets 1
2001 Regular Season Game 25
April 30, 2001
Mets 8, Astros 2
Next Game:
May 1, 2001
Mets 7, Astros 5
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, April 30, 2001

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of April 30, 2001
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Agbayani, Benny 13395121025901101113.30819.487.449
Alfonzo, Edgardo 248911218041060900110.23641.461.292
Appier, Kevin 51110000000401000.0000.000.000
Benitez, Armando 10000000000000000.0000.000.000
Cook, Dennis 11000000000000000.0000.000.000
Franco, John 10000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hamilton, Darryl 1955672101601110010.12711.200.210
Harris, Lenny 192905100110200010.1726.207.200
Hinchliffe, Brett 1100000000100000.0000.000.000
Johnson, Mark 5911000010400000.1111.111.200
Leiter, Al 4800000000500000.0000.000.000
Martin, Tom 3200000000100000.0000.000.000
McEwing, Joe 1632510211340500030.31317.531.389
Ordˇ˝ez, Rey 23804205108641002000.25027.338.302
Payton, Jay 2291624311910910101.26432.352.277
Perez, Timo 103159001310501000.29012.387.313
Piazza, Mike 24791226308181431100000.32953.671.430
Pratt, Todd 91300000030600100.0000.000.235
Reed, Rick 51312000200301000.1542.154.154
Relaford, Desi 1528410101220600112.35714.500.419
Riggan, Jerrod 2100000000100000.0000.000.000
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Rose, Brian 3100000000000000.0000.000.000
Rusch, Glendon 5500000000202000.0000.000.000
Shinjo, Tsuyoshi 2061615402440901101.24625.410.303
Toca, Jorge 5500000000300000.0000.000.000
Trachsel, Steve 5711000000202000.1431.143.143
Ventura, Robin 216291720371511300010.27428.452.416
Wall, Donne 10000000000000000.0000.000.000
Wendell, Turk 12000000000000000.0000.000.000
White, Rick 4100000000000000.0000.000.000
Zeile, Todd 2387122270113801500210.25332.368.330

Pitching Statistics as of April 30, 2001
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Appier, Kevin 529.222.500351515201050004.55
Benitez, Armando 1012201.00061114800030.75
Cook, Dennis 119101.0003006200000.00
Franco, John 108.200.00011559000005.19
Hinchliffe, Brett 1201.00098821100036.00
Leiter, Al 42303.00028151522140005.87
Martin, Tom 34.100.0003213200002.08
Reed, Rick 537.231.750259922152002.15
Riggan, Jerrod 2500.0007446200007.20
Rose, Brian 38.201.00010444200004.15
Rusch, Glendon 523.111.50034161624750006.17
Trachsel, Steve 52514.20036242319850008.28
Wall, Donne 1012.202.0001610991100006.39
Wendell, Turk 121300.00011339700002.08
White, Rick 45.100.0004523300003.38







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database