Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
September 11, 2004
Phillies 11, Mets 9
2004 Regular Season Game 142
September 12, 2004
Phillies 4, Mets 2
Next Game:
September 13, 2004
Mets 9, Braves 7
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, September 12, 2004

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of September 12, 2004
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Baldwin, James 2200000000100000.0000.000.000
Bell, Heath 8100000000000000.0000.000.000
Benson, Kris 71111000210503000.0911.091.167
Bottalico, Ricky 54200000000000000.0000.000.000
Brazell, Craig 101001100010300000.1002.200.182
Buchanan, Brian 2300000010100000.0000.000.250
Cameron, Mike 125450731062712870552136217215.236219.487.327
Darensbourg, Vic 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
DeJean, Mike 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Delgado, Wilson 268662340110711902010.26730.349.323
Diaz, Victor 2512100210100000.4003.600.500
Duncan, Jeff 131521000110501030.0671.067.125
Erickson, Scott 2300000000200000.0000.000.000
Feliciano, Pedro 18000000000000000.0000.000.000
Floyd, Cliff 1073775097240176042698301094.257172.456.345
Fortunato, Bartolome 8000000000000000.0000.000.000
Franco, John 51000000000000000.0000.000.000
Garcia, Danny 541302231713172223214930.23849.377.383
Garcia, Karim 621922445727221003500030.23477.401.272
Ginter, Matt 151413100120503000.2144.286.313
Glavine, Tom 3149380006701006000.1638.163.268
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Gutierrez, Ricky 2463211200560800100.17513.206.257
Heilman, Aaron 1000000000001000.0000.000.000
Hidalgo, Richard 74279426810119452636420432.244137.491.315
Keppinger, Jeff 1969719003520300011.27528.406.296
Leiter, Al 2648041000202801000.0835.104.120
Looper, Braden 61200000000100000.0000.000.000
Matsui, Kaz 1064326211931274140492251133.275175.405.337
McEwing, Joe 75138173531116943216041.25443.312.297
Moreno, Orber 33100000000000000.0000.000.000
Parra, Josť 13000000000000000.0000.000.000
Phillips, Jason 11232033681607323443752501.213105.328.294
Piazza, Mike 11240243106190184757116930200.264179.445.356
Reyes, Josť 4418828491322144027030141.26172.383.276
Roberts, Grant 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Seo, Jae 243125100120803110.1616.194.235
Snead, Esix 1010000000000000.0000.000.000
Spencer, Shane 7418521521014261303722260.28176.411.332
Stanton, Mike 75201000100100000.5001.500.500
Trachsel, Steve 32535910041017010000.17010.189.185
Valent, Eric 112222326013211322434810001.270110.495.340
Weathers, Dave 32000000000000000.0000.000.000
Wheeler, Dan 32511000000101000.2001.200.200
Wigginton, Ty 86312468923212422344821161.285152.487.334
Williams, Gerald 408812218125711501021.23937.420.295
Wilson, Tom 4401000010200000.2501.250.400
Wilson, Vance 7815718431014211122431510.27467.427.335
Wright, David 4918733561211131902710150.299103.551.333
Yates, Tyler 141101000000501000.0911.091.091
Zambrano, Victor 3601000000101000.1671.167.167
Zeile, Todd 11830825721407284017821100.234107.347.322

Pitching Statistics as of September 12, 2004
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Baldwin, James 2602.00013101015200015.00
Bell, Heath 811.202.000115513300003.86
Benson, Kris 74133.500462825241370005.49
Bottalico, Ricky 5463.132.600502925592900003.55
Darensbourg, Vic 32.201.00064410000013.50
DeJean, Mike 1721.100.000215524500002.11
Erickson, Scott 2801.00015973420007.88
Feliciano, Pedro 1817101.000141110121100005.29
Fortunato, Bartolome 810.100.000127711500016.10
Franco, John 5145.227.222452827362400005.32
Ginter, Matt 1569.113.2508241353820140004.54
Glavine, Tom 29188.1913.40918280719359291103.39
Heilman, Aaron 13.201.0008441310009.82
Leiter, Al 26148.296.60012055549183260003.27
Looper, Braden 6173.123.4007822205111000242.45
Moreno, Orber 3334.231.750291713291100013.38
Parra, Josť 1314101.000146514600003.21
Roberts, Grant 44.200.00099916000017.36
Seo, Jae 22112.249.30812562595347200004.71
Stanton, Mike 757026.250643126543200003.34
Trachsel, Steve 30184.21013.435186978510777300004.14
Weathers, Dave 3233.253.625411916251500004.28
Wheeler, Dan 3250.231.750652927461710004.80
Yates, Tyler 1439.214.200563532282470007.26
Zambrano, Victor 314201.000129614630003.86
Zeile, Todd 1100.00045502000045.00







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database