Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
May 31, 2007
Mets 4, Giants 2
2007 Regular Season Game 53
June 1, 2007
Diamondbacks 5, Mets 1
Next Game:
June 2, 2007
Mets 7, Diamondbacks 1
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, June 1, 2007

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of June 1, 2007
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Alou, Moises 301101535802131111120010.31849.445.374
Beltran, Carlos 5219533581428353153741172.297100.513.390
Burgos, Ambiorix 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Castro, Ramon 164551000310601300000.22219.422.314
Chavez, Endy 4399133152113801114022.31343.434.361
Delgado, Carlos 501992645807322054620320.22674.372.304
Easley, Damion 371091628307151011810201.25752.477.328
Feliciano, Pedro 22000000000000000.0000.000.000
Franco, Julio 2835560018601110020.1719.257.286
Glavine, Tom 122215000010106000.2275.227.261
Gomez, Carlos 143045200410910120.1677.233.212
Gotay, Ruben 173449201620402000.26514.412.306
Green, Shawn 4516925531215221502000141.31482.485.373
Heilman, Aaron 25000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hernandez, Orlando 71604200200702000.2506.375.250
Johnson, Ben 3711000010200000.1431.143.250
Lo Duca, Paul 421641851602141121132420.31163.384.363
Maine, John 1119030000201103000.1583.158.238
Milledge, Lastings 3300000000000000.0000.000.000
Mota, Guillermo 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Newhan, David 3640680013601000110.20011.275.319
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Park, Chan Ho 1100000000100000.0000.000.000
Pelfrey, Mike 6800000000500000.0000.000.000
Perez, Oliver 102357000100803000.3047.304.304
Reyes, Josť 52220426914722530430000307.314103.468.396
Schoeneweis, Scott 23000000000000000.0000.000.000
Sele, Aaron 12100000000001000.0000.000.000
Smith, Joe 26100000000100000.0000.000.000
Sosa, Jorge 51002000010401000.2002.200.273
Urdaneta, Lino 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Valentin, Josť 2068101951213941211000.27932.471.359
Vargas, Jason 1100000000001000.0000.000.000
Wagner, Billy 23000000000000000.0000.000.000
Wright, David 52199315413182827348102100.27193.467.362

Pitching Statistics as of June 1, 2007
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Burgos, Ambiorix 1723.2101.0001710919900003.42
Feliciano, Pedro 2218.2101.0001052161200000.96
Glavine, Tom 1273.153.6257131283724120003.44
Heilman, Aaron 2524.152.7141712915600003.33
Hernandez, Orlando 74531.750261211321470002.20
Maine, John 1167.163.6675321216434110002.81
Mota, Guillermo 2400.0005335000006.75
Park, Chan Ho 1401.00067742100015.75
Pelfrey, Mike 630.105.000362222131760006.53
Perez, Oliver 1063.263.6674727196118100002.69
Schoeneweis, Scott 2319.200.00019131391700005.95
Sele, Aaron 1219.2101.000261111151000005.03
Smith, Joe 2623.2201.000144427800001.52
Sosa, Jorge 529.241.800201212181250003.64
Urdaneta, Lino 2100.0002110000009.00
Vargas, Jason 1700.0006552010006.43
Wagner, Billy 232400.0001754306000131.50







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database