Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
September 15, 2007
Phillies 5, Mets 3
2007 Regular Season Game 148
September 16, 2007
Phillies 10, Mets 6
Next Game:
September 17, 2007
Nationals 12, Mets 4
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, September 16, 2007

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of September 16, 2007
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Adkins, Jon 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Alomar, Sandy 72113100000300000.1434.190.143
Alou, Moises 73271449015112372442630130.332143.528.385
Ambres, Chip 3301000100100000.3331.333.333
Anderson, Marlon 3461112060322411021031.32835.574.358
Beltran, Carlos 13049783140333299964996912232.282266.535.360
Burgos, Ambiorix 17000000000000000.0000.000.000
Castillo, Luis 371422540501131801106091.28248.338.363
Castro, Ramon 45131203760927803620100.28270.534.324
Chavez, Endy 63142203772115901615042.26151.359.303
Collazo, Willie 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Conine, Jeff 142924100442410000.1385.172.235
Delgado, Carlos 12950167128290228050811060840.255223.445.329
DiFelice, Mike 14401102105201212200.25014.350.311
Easley, Damion 7619324546010261913510501.28090.466.358
Feliciano, Pedro 70000000000000000.0000.000.000
Franco, Julio 405071000181001310021.20013.260.328
Glavine, Tom 32543121004605111000.22213.241.295
Gomez, Carlos 481111127302117226202102.24336.324.295
Gotay, Ruben 8717624541104231613613133.30777.438.366
Green, Shawn 1184215511730184332461114111.278173.411.334
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Heilman, Aaron 72000000000000000.0000.000.000
Hernandez, Anderson 3211000000100000.5001.500.500
Hernandez, Orlando 2548182003001806020.16710.208.167
Humber, Philip 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Johnson, Ben 927251001201110000.1856.222.233
Lawrence, Brian 51013000300400000.3003.300.300
Ledee, Ricky 1736683016511011010.22214.389.310
Lo Duca, Paul 107405411081418472143272620.267148.365.308
Maine, John 30503600133025112100.1209.180.182
Martinez, Pedro 3611100000400000.1672.333.167
Milledge, Lastings 521622046915261013910632.28472.444.346
Mota, Guillermo 46000000000000000.0000.000.000
Newhan, David 52709141115801700120.20020.286.291
Park, Chan Ho 1100000000100000.0000.000.000
Pelfrey, Mike 131711000010800000.0591.059.111
Perez, Oliver 2752680001001405001.1548.154.154
Reyes, Josť 146618109180321210507013711417820.291266.430.364
Schoeneweis, Scott 62000000000000000.0000.000.000
Sele, Aaron 31400000010101000.0000.000.200
Smith, Joe 47100000000100000.0000.000.000
Sosa, Jorge 352505200130902000.2007.280.286
Urdaneta, Lino 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Valentin, Josť 5116618401113181542811021.24162.373.302
Vargas, Jason 2200000000001000.0000.000.000
Wagner, Billy 62000000000000000.0000.000.000
Williams, Dave 1100000000100000.0000.000.000
Wright, David 1465431001703513098896111605315.313297.547.411

Pitching Statistics as of September 16, 2007
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Adkins, Jon 1100.0000000000000.00
Burgos, Ambiorix 1723.2101.0001710919900003.42
Collazo, Willie 4500.0006330500005.40
Feliciano, Pedro 7058.222.500422319522700022.91
Glavine, Tom 31190136.68419485828260311103.88
Heilman, Aaron 727677.500663427561700013.20
Hernandez, Orlando 2414495.643106636012460240003.75
Humber, Philip 2300.0003112000003.00
Lawrence, Brian 525.212.333371818151250006.31
Maine, John 29174149.609150797215169291103.72
Martinez, Pedro 316201.000184317430001.69
Mota, Guillermo 465222.500563635431700006.06
Park, Chan Ho 1401.00067742100015.75
Pelfrey, Mike 136227.2227137363831110005.23
Perez, Oliver 27165.1149.609141826316277270003.43
Schoeneweis, Scott 6252.102.000583129342600004.99
Sele, Aaron 3149.231.750713129272000005.26
Smith, Joe 4739.121.667401413371900002.97
Sosa, Jorge 35105.297.56310054526239140004.43
Urdaneta, Lino 2100.0002110000009.00
Vargas, Jason 210.101.00017141442200012.19
Wagner, Billy 6264.122.5005018177720000342.38
Williams, Dave 13.101.000108824100021.60







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database