Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
April 9, 2012
Mets 4, Nationals 3
2012 Regular Season Game 5
April 10, 2012
Nationals 6, Mets 2
Next Game:
April 11, 2012
Nationals 4, Mets 0
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, April 10, 2012

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of April 10, 2012
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Acosta, Manny 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Batista, Miguel 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Baxter, Mike 4310000010200000.0000.000.250
Bay, Jason 51623100130610000.1884.250.300
Byrdak, Tim 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Cedeño, Ronny 4403100100000000.75041.000.750
Davis, Ike 51610000020700000.0000.000.111
Dickey, R. A. 1201000000000000.5001.500.500
Duda, Lucas 51933002210500000.1589.474.200
Francisco, Frank 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gee, Dillon 1200000000000000.0000.000.000
Hairston, Scott 4812100100200000.2503.375.250
Murphy, Daniel 52217300310200001.31810.455.348
Nickeas, Mike 2500000010200000.0000.000.167
Niese, Jon 1311000000200000.3331.333.333
Nieuwenhuis, Kirk 4913001210300000.3336.667.400
Parnell, Bobby 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Pelfrey, Mike 1211100000000000.50021.000.500
Ramirez, Ramon 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Rauch, Jon 3000000000000000.0000.000.000
Santana, Johan 1100000000100000.0000.000.000
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Tejada, Ruben 51736400240201000.35310.588.476
Thole, Josh 41116200120000000.5458.727.615
Torres, Andrés 1210000010000000.0000.000.333
Turner, Justin 4702000100200000.2862.286.286
Wright, David 41217001442110000.58310.833.647

Pitching Statistics as of April 10, 2012
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Acosta, Manny 11.200.0001112000005.40
Batista, Miguel 22.100.0002112400003.86
Byrdak, Tim 2100.0000002000000.00
Dickey, R. A. 16101.0005223410003.00
Francisco, Frank 3300.0002004000030.00
Gee, Dillon 15.101.0008436110005.06
Niese, Jon 16101.0002437410004.50
Parnell, Bobby 22.200.0003115100003.38
Pelfrey, Mike 15.200.00010338110004.76
Ramirez, Ramon 22.1101.0002000100000.00
Rauch, Jon 34101.0000002100000.00
Santana, Johan 1500.0002005210000.00







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database