Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.


Previous Game:
June 3, 2012
Mets 6, Cardinals 1
2012 Regular Season Game 55
June 4, 2012
Cardinals 5, Mets 4
Next Game:
June 5, 2012
Nationals 7, Mets 6
Click to view scorecard

National League Standings, June 4, 2012

Box Score Game Memories Scorecard Mets Stats
Thru This Game

Batting Statistics as of June 4, 2012
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Acosta, Manny 19000000000000000.0000.000.000
Batista, Miguel 13600000000401000.0000.000.000
Baxter, Mike 40651421111010721910120.32334.523.392
Bay, Jason 15508122035601710011.24023.460.316
Byrdak, Tim 31000000000000000.0000.000.000
Carrasco, D. J. 4000000000000000.0000.000.000
Carson, Robert 2000000000000000.0000.000.000
Cedeño, Ronny 256571520171101301100.23120.308.351
Davis, Ike 521711428505211425300001.16448.281.227
Dickey, R. A. 112303000200203100.1303.130.167
Duda, Lucas 531822247509322205220200.25879.434.341
Egbert, Jack 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Francisco, Frank 24000000000000000.0000.000.000
Gee, Dillon 111721100000605000.0592.118.059
Hairston, Scott 4397152771723602300010.27857.588.320
Hefner, Jeremy 4211001100101000.50042.000.500
Johnson, Rob 1132210100131700000.31311.344.371
Lutz, Zach 4811000000500000.1251.125.125
Murphy, Daniel 5520921631510221712810031.30180.383.352
Nickeas, Mike 25635920110501602200.14314.222.229
Niese, Jon 111523000020604000.2003.200.294
NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSFSHHBPSBCSAvg.TBSlg.OBP
Nieuwenhuis, Kirk 541773153813191805821131.29972.407.364
Parnell, Bobby 27000000000000000.0000.000.000
Pelfrey, Mike 3611100000001000.1672.333.167
Quintanilla, Omar 61956300031600100.3169.474.435
Ramirez, Elvin 1000000000000000.0000.000.000
Ramirez, Ramon 22000000000000000.0000.000.000
Rauch, Jon 26000000000000000.0000.000.000
Rottino, Vinny 102154002320600010.19010.476.261
Santana, Johan 1122010000001005000.0451.045.045
Schwinden, Chris 3401000100100000.2501.250.250
Tejada, Ruben 27105143210008802411211.30542.400.362
Thole, Josh 309392740171011402000.29034.366.359
Torres, Andrés 341021723421151912110022.22534.333.344
Turner, Justin 336791850010401110110.26923.343.315
Valdespin, Jordany 182322001310600010.0875.217.125
Wright, David 5118336661916323663010055.361105.574.464

Pitching Statistics as of June 4, 2012
NameGIPWLPct.HRERSOBBGSCGShOSvERA
Acosta, Manny 192212.3333533292315000011.86
Batista, Miguel 1327.111.50028149191740002.96
Byrdak, Tim 3115201.00065521600003.00
Carrasco, D. J. 43.200.0006333000007.36
Carson, Robert 2300.0003220200006.00
Dickey, R. A. 1173.281.8896123227017111102.69
Egbert, Jack 10.200.0000000000000.00
Francisco, Frank 2421.213.2502515142610000145.82
Gee, Dillon 1170.143.5717438356519110004.48
Hefner, Jeremy 414.212.33319111112020006.75
Johnson, Rob 1100.0000001000000.00
Niese, Jon 1161.142.6675429286126110004.11
Parnell, Bobby 272411.5002510723600002.63
Pelfrey, Mike 319.200.000245513430002.29
Ramirez, Elvin 10.200.00021110000013.50
Ramirez, Ramon 2226.121.667291514251100014.78
Rauch, Jon 2622.235.37525131213400014.76
Santana, Johan 116832.6004920186821112202.38
Schwinden, Chris 38.201.00015131213200012.46







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database