Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Mets
Statistics
Situational
Statistics
Dave Kingman
vs. the Mets
Dave Kingman
vs. Other Teams
Ballpark
Statistics
Monthly
Statistics
Game Log Memories of
Dave Kingman
Dave Kingman
Ultimate Mets Database popularity ranking: 12 of 975 players
Kingman
David Arthur Kingman
Born: December 21, 1948 at Pendleton, Ore.
Throws: Right Bats: Right
Height: 6.06 Weight: 215

Dave Kingman has been the most popular Ultimate Mets Database daily lookup 53 times, most recently on March 29, 2014.

1b of 3b

First Mets game: April 8, 1975
Last Mets game: September 14, 1983





Winner of National League Player of the Month award, July 1975. (New York Mets)
Winner of National League Player of the Week award, July 27, 1975, May 31, 1981, July 18, 1982. (New York Mets)

Dave Kingman: Statistics by ballpark
Note: Statistics on this page only reflect games played by Dave Kingman as a New York Met.


Dave Kingman Statistics by Ballpark in 1975: Regular Season Batting
Location GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAvg.Slg.OBP
Shea Stadium 6523627479114421526524212.199.424.251
Busch Stadium 941692003111200000.220.268.238
Wrigley Field 9375123037101200000.324.649.342
Veterans Stadium 9324103034201400000.312.688.353
Three Rivers Stadium 9327101079311110000.3121.000.371
Jarry Park 724410002350310000.417.667.517
Jack Murphy Stadium 52323101210410000.130.304.167
Dodger Stadium 51912001310710001.105.263.190
Riverfront Stadium 51812100121700000.111.167.200
Candlestick Park 41634201400800000.250.562.250
Fulton County Stadium 41323002520701000.231.692.333
Astrodome 31134002510310001.364.909.462







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database