Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Mets
Statistics
Situational
Statistics
Kelvin Torve
vs. Other Teams
Ballpark
Statistics
Monthly
Statistics
Game Log Memories of
Kelvin Torve
Kelvin Torve
Ultimate Mets Database popularity ranking: 414 of 984 players
Torve
Kelvin Torve
Born: January 10, 1960 at Rapid City, S.D.
Throws: Right Bats: Left
Height: 6.03 Weight: 190

1b of

First Mets game: August 7, 1990
Last Mets game: July 24, 1991





Kelvin Torve: Statistics by month
Note: Statistics on this page only reflect games played by Kelvin Torve as a New York Met.

Kelvin Torve Monthly Batting Statistics
Month YearGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAvg.Slg.OBP
August 1990163309300220800002.273.364.351
September 19902100000010000000.000.000.500
October 19902402100010100000.500.750.600
Month YearGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAvg.Slg.OBP
June 19912200000000100000.000.000.000
July 19918600000000000000.000.000.000
Totals for June2200000000100000.000.000.000
Totals for July8600000000000000.000.000.000
Totals for August163309300220800002.273.364.351
Totals for September2100000010000000.000.000.500
Totals for October2402100010100000.500.750.600







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database