Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Mets
Statistics
Situational
Statistics
Shane Spencer
vs. the Mets
Shane Spencer
vs. Other Teams
Ballpark
Statistics
Monthly
Statistics
Game Log Memories of
Shane Spencer
Shane Spencer
Ultimate Mets Database popularity ranking: 545 of 974 players
Spencer
Michael Shane Spencer
Born: February 20, 1972 at Key West, Fla.
Throws: Right Bats: Right
Height: 6.00 Weight: 225

of 1b

First Mets game: April 7, 2004
Last Mets game: July 22, 2004





Shane Spencer: Statistics by month
Note: Statistics on this page only reflect games played by Shane Spencer as a New York Met.

Shane Spencer Monthly Batting Statistics
Month YearGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAvg.Slg.OBP
April 200420616213115301120012.344.475.394
May 20042256616201830920100.286.375.317
June 2004163037100140620010.233.267.324
July 200416386840212301100100.211.474.262
Totals for April20616213115301120012.344.475.394
Totals for May2256616201830920100.286.375.317
Totals for June163037100140620010.233.267.324
Totals for July16386840212301100100.211.474.262







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database