Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Billy Grabarkewitz
vs. the Mets
Game Log
Billy Grabarkewitz
Billy Cordell Grabarkewitz
Born: January 18, 1946 at Lockhart, Tex.
Throws: Right Bats: Right
Height: 5.10 Weight: 170





Billy Grabarkewitz played for the following teams:
Billy Grabarkewitz as a Mets Opponent - Regular Season Batting Record
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB Avg. TB Slg. OBP
1969 Los Angeles (NL) 2 00000000.0000.000.000
1970 Los Angeles (NL) 12 4061030140.25016.400.392
1972 Los Angeles (NL) 4 82110010.1252.250.300
1973 Philadelphia (NL) 4 123400110.3337.583.467
1974 Chicago (NL) 8 323800020.2508.250.314
1974 Philadelphia (NL) 5 61000000.0000.000.143
Totals 35 98152340280.23533.337.356



Billy Grabarkewitz vs. Mets Pitchers
20 results. Click on column header to sort.
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Seaver, Tom 2030001050003.150.150.191
Koosman, Jerry 1730015180006.177.353.364
Sadecki, Ray 1352000000007.385.539.385
Matlack, Jon 1030000020003.300.300.300
McAndrew, Jim 521013010016.4001.200.556
McGraw, Tug 510004220001.200.200.556
Apodaca, Bob 510001020001.200.200.333
Ryan, Nolan 411001031002.250.500.500
Webb, Hank 310000020001.333.333.333
Espinosa, Nino 300000000000.000.000.000
Parker, Harry 310000000001.333.333.333
Gentry, Gary 200001000000.000.000.333
Taylor, Ron 200000000000.000.000.000
Miller, Bob 100000000000.000.000.000
Aker, Jack 100000000000.000.000.000
Koonce, Cal 100000000000.000.000.000
Cram, Jerry 100000000000.000.000.000
Folkers, Rich 1100000000011.0001.0001.000
Frisella, Danny 1100010000011.0001.0001.000
Strohmayer, John 000001000000.000.0001.000

Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet.
Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at 20 Sunset Rd., Newark, DE 19711.







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database