Ultimate Mets Database
THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED
IN ANY WAY WITH THE NEW YORK METS
OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL.
Privacy Statement


Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Pedro Alvarez
vs. the Mets
Game Log
Pedro Alvarez
Born: February 6, 1987 at New York, N.Y.
Throws: Right Bats: Left
Height: 6.03 Weight: 223





Pedro Alvarez played for the following team:
Pedro Alvarez as a Mets Opponent - Regular Season Batting Record
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB Avg. TB Slg. OBP
2010 Pittsburgh (NL) 7 222411010.1827.318.280
2012 Pittsburgh (NL) 6 211510150.2389.429.304
2013 Pittsburgh (NL) 6 233810260.34815.652.360
2014 Pittsburgh (NL) 7 2111030140.47616.762.560
2015 Pittsburgh (NL) 5 154720250.467151.000.438
Totals 31 1021134816210.33362.608.386



Pedro Alvarez vs. Mets Pitchers
35 results. Click on column header to sort.
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Dickey, R. A. 1010001030001.100.100.182
Colon, Bartolo 942010030009.4441.000.444
Harvey, Matt 8420200200012.5001.500.500
Gee, Dillon 710001010001.143.143.250
Pelfrey, Mike 611001030002.167.333.286
Santana, Johan 631000000004.500.667.500
Hefner, Jeremy 630010010006.5001.000.500
Niese, Jon 400001010000.000.000.200
Familia, Jeurys 420000020002.500.500.500
Mejia, Jenrry 400000000000.000.000.000
deGrom, Jacob 431001001004.7501.000.833
Feliciano, Pedro 300000020000.000.000.000
Marcum, Shaun 320000000002.667.667.667
Matsuzaka, Daisuke 320000010002.667.667.667
Byrdak, Tim 200000020000.000.000.000
Torres, Carlos 200001100000.000.000.333
Syndergaard, Noah 211000000012.5001.000.333
Ramirez, Ramon 200000000000.000.000.000
Rice, Scott 200000010000.000.000.000
Hawkins, LaTroy 210010010004.5002.000.500
Leathersich, Jack 100000000000.000.000.000
Misch, Pat 100000000000.000.000.000
Edgin, Josh 1100010000011.0001.0001.000
Eveland, Dana 100000010000.000.000.000
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Atchison, Scott 100000010000.000.000.000
Germen, Gonzalez 100000010000.000.000.000
Robles, Hansel 100000000000.000.000.000
Parnell, Bobby 1100000000011.0001.0001.000
Hampson, Justin 100001000000.000.000.500
Aardsma, David 1100000000011.0001.0001.000
O'Flaherty, Eric 1100000000011.0001.0001.000
Valdes, Raul 1101000000031.0003.0001.000
McHugh, Collin 1100100000041.0004.0001.000
Lyon, Brandon 000000000010.000.000.000
Ramirez, Elvin 000001000000.000.0001.000

Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet.
Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at 20 Sunset Rd., Newark, DE 19711.







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Mayor's Trophy Games
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2016, The Ultimate Mets Database