Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Pedro Alvarez
vs. the Mets
Game Log
Pedro Alvarez
Born: February 6, 1987 at New York, N.Y.
Throws: Right Bats: Left
Height: 6.03 Weight: 223





Pedro Alvarez played for the following team:
Pedro Alvarez as a Mets Opponent - Regular Season Batting Record
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB Avg. TB Slg. OBP
2010 Pittsburgh (NL) 7 222411010.1827.318.280
2012 Pittsburgh (NL) 6 211510150.2389.429.304
2013 Pittsburgh (NL) 6 233810260.34815.652.360
Totals 19 66617313120.25831.470.315



Pedro Alvarez vs. Mets Pitchers
25 results. Click on column header to sort.
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Dickey, R. A. 1010001030001.100.100.182
Gee, Dillon 710001010001.143.143.250
Hefner, Jeremy 630010010006.5001.000.500
Pelfrey, Mike 611001030002.167.333.286
Santana, Johan 631000000004.500.667.500
Feliciano, Pedro 300000020000.000.000.000
Harvey, Matt 311000010002.333.667.333
Mejia, Jenrry 300000000000.000.000.000
Torres, Carlos 200000000000.000.000.000
Niese, Jon 200000010000.000.000.000
Marcum, Shaun 210000000001.500.500.500
Byrdak, Tim 200000020000.000.000.000
Hawkins, LaTroy 210010010004.5002.000.500
Ramirez, Ramon 200000000000.000.000.000
Hampson, Justin 100001000000.000.000.500
McHugh, Collin 1100100000041.0004.0001.000
Valdes, Raul 1101000000031.0003.0001.000
Germen, Gonzalez 100000010000.000.000.000
Atchison, Scott 100000010000.000.000.000
Misch, Pat 100000000000.000.000.000
Aardsma, David 1100000000011.0001.0001.000
Rice, Scott 100000010000.000.000.000
Lyon, Brandon 000000000010.000.000.000
Edgin, Josh 000001000000.000.0001.000
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Ramirez, Elvin 000001000000.000.0001.000

Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet.
Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at 20 Sunset Rd., Newark, DE 19711.







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database