Ultimate Mets
Database THE ULTIMATE METS DATABASE IS NOT AFFILIATED IN ANY WAY WITH THE N.Y. METS OR MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL. Privacy Statement




Last Name Search Search the thousands of Mets players, managers, coaches, executives, minor leaguers, and opposing players who are contained in our database.

Matt Adams
vs. the Mets
Game Log
Matt Adams
Matthew James Adams
Born: August 31, 1988 at Philipsburg, Pa.
Throws: Right Bats: Left
Height: 6.03 Weight: 230





Matt Adams played for the following team:
Matt Adams as a Mets Opponent - Regular Season Batting Record
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB Avg. TB Slg. OBP
2012 St. Louis (NL) 4 60000000.0000.000.143
2013 St. Louis (NL) 4 70310000.4294.571.429
2014 St. Louis (NL) 7 222501020.2277.318.227
Totals 15 352811020.22911.314.250



Matt Adams vs. Mets Pitchers
8 results. Click on column header to sort.
NOTE: Statistics in this section are complete through the game of September 29, 2013.
NameABH2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSHSFTBAvg.Slg.OBP
Hefner, Jeremy 310000000001.333.333.333
Santana, Johan 200001010000.000.000.333
Burke, Greg 211000000002.5001.000.500
Dickey, R. A. 200000010000.000.000.000
Gee, Dillon 100000010000.000.000.000
Parnell, Bobby 1100000000011.0001.0001.000
Aardsma, David 100000000000.000.000.000
Ramirez, Elvin 100000010000.000.000.000

Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet.
Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at 20 Sunset Rd., Newark, DE 19711.







Meet the Mets
  • All-Time Roster
  • Mug Shots
  • Player Awards
  • Transactions
  • Managers and Coaches
  • Mets Staff
  • Birthplaces
  • Oldest Living Mets
  • Necrology
  • Games
  • Game Results
  • Walkoff Wins and Losses
  • Post-Season Games
  • No-Hitters and One-Hitters
  • All-Star Games
  • Opponents and Ballparks
  • Daily Standings
  • Yearly Finishes
  • Stats
  • Interactive Statistics
  • Team Leaders
  • Decade Leaders
  • Metscellaneous
  • Fan Memories
  • Mets Uniforms
  • Uniform Numbers
  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • FAQ


  • Copyright 1999-2014, The Ultimate Mets Database